Início > Privacy Policy

All personal information relating to customers or visitors using the GroupeFP online store will be treated in accordance with the Personal Data Protection Act of 8 August 2019 (PT Portugal – Law No. 58/2019). In particular, the personal information collected may include your name, e-mail, telephone and / or mobile phone number, address, date of birth and / or others.

The user is free to disable his cookies, either through the options of his browser, or through tools of Anti-Virus programs. However, this option may change the way you interact with our website. In particular, you can prevent login to our website.

What information is held by GroupeFP?

GroupeFP collects personal data from website visitors who register. We also use cookies and collect the IP address to ensure the quality of the service provided. Do not register if you are under eighteen years old. If you are under eighteen, please contact your tutors to register.

How does GroupeFP use this information?

We use this information to register users so that they can use our online store and manage the services available there. We will send announcements or communications by e-mail if authorization is given. In the absence of such authorization, the information is only used to improve the quality of the services we provide to our customers.

Is my information made available to third parties?

GroupeFP does not sell or make available any of the customer’s personal data to any other entity related to it. GroupeFP reserves the right to use third parties to process this data, ensuring the confidentiality of this treatment.

Safety

GroupeFP uses the appropriate security protocols to protect your information. As a result, GroupeFP customers can only hold this entity responsible for security breaches that result from their negligence.

Acceptance of the privacy policy and changes to this

By accessing the GroupeFP website, you consent to the collection and use of your information under the terms described in this privacy policy. GroupeFP reserves the right to make changes to this privacy policy and its terms. Without prejudice to having to consult this page on a regular basis, GroupeFP will send updated information in case of any changes to this privacy policy.

You can request its removal from our database and the deletion of your personal data through the email: info@groupefp.com

Contacte-nos

Deixe a sua mensagem e entraremos em contacto consigo o mais breve possível.

Start typing and press Enter to search